Candidates

Indépendant

Key Elected candidate         Best loser        

 

No Constituency Surname Full name Symbol
1 GRAND RIVER NORTH WEST AND PORT LOUIS WEST DRACK Joseph Emmanuel Drack Indépendant
POUNOOSAMY Tevanarjen Pounoosamy Indépendant
2 PORT LOUIS SOUTH AND PORT LOUIS CENTRAL BHUJUN Rajasing Bhujun Indépendant
CASSY Stephen Rodney Cassy Indépendant
COLET Joseph Christopher Colet (Zenfan Manan) Indépendant
DOMMUN Avinash Dommun Indépendant
DUMAN Alimah Duman Indépendant
GOPAUL Bibi Reshma Gopaul Indépendant
HOSANY Naushad Hosany Indépendant
HOSSEN Swaley Hossen Indépendant
ISSELJEE SOOSAR Aminah Bibi Isseljee Soosar Indépendant
MADAR Mamad Essan Sheik Madar Indépendant
MADARBUX Sidic Baye Madarbux Indépendant
MAUDARBOCUS Nazeeda Bibi Maudarbocus Indépendant
MELANIE Aissahbee Melanie Indépendant
MOHABEER Hayatoolah Cassim Mohabeer Indépendant
PURMANUND Pradeep Sharma Purmanund (Manoj) Indépendant
SAWDOO Feizal Sawdoo Indépendant
SEEBUCCUS Neermal Seebuccus Indépendant
TANG WAH HING Sylvio Hock Sheen Tang Wah Hing Indépendant
VERTE Marie Doriah Estelle Verte Indépendant
3 PORT LOUIS MARITIME AND PORT LOUIS EAST AUBDOOLLAH Mohammad Aubdoollah Indépendant
BUROKUR Ibne Ridwan Oulla Burokur Indépendant
CANCAYAH Mamode Reshan Cancayah Indépendant
DAMREE Noorani Damree Indépendant
GUNGAPERSAD Muhammad Sabiir Gungapersad Indépendant
KORIM Mohamedally Abdool Korim Indépendant
MAUDARBOCUS Mohammad Shafee Maudarbocus Indépendant
NURWOOLLAH Mohamed Parwez Nurwoollah Indépendant
4 PORT LOUIS NORTH AND MONTAGNE LONGUE CELESTIN Georgette Celestin Indépendant
SEERATTUN Dhaneswar Seerattun Indépendant
TORAH Jean Lindsey Torah Indépendant
5 PAMPLEMOUSSES AND TRIOLET BAHADOOR Cassam Bahadoor Indépendant
BANDHU Singh Yuvir Sharma Bandhu Indépendant
BAYARAM Louis Jean Yves Bayaram Indépendant
BEEHARRY Gurudutt Beeharry Indépendant
BHEEMUCK Geeraj Varma Bheemuck (Deeraj) Indépendant
BOLAKY Rishi Bolaky Indépendant
CHINTARAM Hasmita Chintaram Indépendant
DOONGOOR Jayedut Doongoor Indépendant
DUSSOYE Ramdhanny Dussoye (Ajay) Indépendant
EDUN Mumtaz Ally Edun Indépendant
GHOORAH Iswar Ghoorah Indépendant
GOOJHA Krisnah Goojha (Sen) Indépendant
JODHUN Ramduth Jodhun Indépendant
KANIAH Bhooiswar Kaniah Indépendant
KHODOBOCUS Hassam Khodobocus Indépendant
LOUISON Jean Maurice Louison Indépendant
MANNICK Mohammad Assif Mannick Indépendant
MATTAROOA Kavish Mattarooa Indépendant
MAYEPUTH Vijayendralall Mayeputh Indépendant
OOSMAN Kevin Oosman Indépendant
PAUL Jean Marie Stéphane Paul Indépendant
PERTAUB Leckram Pertaub Indépendant
POTHIMAH Atmaram Pothimah Indépendant
RAMDAWOR Ramanundsingh Ramdawor Indépendant
RAMDHEAN Giriraj Ramdhean Indépendant
RAMDHUN Ashwin Gaiveshdass Ramdhun Indépendant
RAMDIN Rajesh Ramdin Indépendant
RAMESSUR Manish Sharma Ramessur Indépendant
RAMGOOLAM Leckraj Ramgoolam Indépendant
RAMGOOLAM Rajyabradhun Ramgoolam Indépendant
RAMTOHUL Rajeskumar Ramtohul Indépendant
SADASING Dhunvir Sadasing Indépendant
SAUNTOO Soodhirsingh Sauntoo Indépendant
SEEBARUTH Chandan Seebaruth Indépendant
SEEPAUL Nandeo Seepaul (Parmanand) Indépendant
SEEPERSAND Kavita Devi Seepersand Indépendant
SEEWOOPAUL Hurrydeo Seewoopaul Indépendant
SEKENDER Feizal Nanack Sekender Indépendant
S. GARIKEDU Ravi S. Garikedu Indépendant
TAURAH Varmasingh Taurah Indépendant
TSANG KWAI KEW Fan Seen Tsang Kwai Kew (Philip) Indépendant
6 GRAND BAIE AND POUDRE D'OR BYSOOA Rajendra Bysooa Indépendant
HARADHUN Ashwin Haradhun Indépendant
PARSAD Gabriel Hubertlain Parsad Indépendant
RANSBEEHARRY Lutchmee Ransbeeharry Indépendant
SEEBURN Vishal Seeburn Indépendant
7 PITON AND RIVIERE DU REMPART BEDASSUR Ravindrasing Bedassur Indépendant
BHUNJUN Niresh Kumar Bhunjun (Dj Ben) Indépendant
BUCKTOWAR Ackbar Bucktowar Indépendant
KHODABACCUS Tayab Khodabaccus Indépendant
MUNGUR Swattantranand Mungur Indépendant
NARRAIDOO Rowinraj Narraidoo Indépendant
YELLAPAH-CHETTY Venoo Yellapah-Chetty Indépendant
8 QUARTIER MILITAIRE AND MOKA BISSESSUR Neelam Bissessur Indépendant
BUNDHOO Lovishkant Robinash Bundhoo (Amrish) Indépendant
BUSSAWON Yogeshanand Bussawon Indépendant
DAWOOLET Sem Dawoolet Indépendant
DEELCHAND Prithviraj Deelchand Indépendant
DOOKHUN Leena Dookhun Indépendant
GREGOIRE Louis Didier Joel Gregoire Indépendant
LANAPPE Jude Marie Lindsay Lanappe Indépendant
MOORGEN Charles Alain Moorgen Indépendant
RAMLOCHUN Dananjai Ramlochun Indépendant
SEEWOODIN Kishan Seewoodin Indépendant
SK HOSSEIN Sheik Farhad Sk Hossein Indépendant
SK HOSSEN Muhammad Ridwane Sk Hossen Indépendant
9 FLACQ AND BON ACCUEIL AUDINAROYEN Appalsamy Audinaroyen (Venou) Indépendant
BACHOO Vineshkumar Bachoo Indépendant
BAICHOO Ranjit Kumar Baichoo Indépendant
BHOYROO Anil Bhoyroo Indépendant
BOOKUN Manav Bookun Indépendant
FAKUN Abdool Nasser Fakun (Nasser) Indépendant
FOOLLEE Kreshna Foollee Indépendant
GEERUTSING Yogesswar Geerutsing (Anand) Indépendant
GOPAUL Vidyanand Gopaul Indépendant
GUNGARAM Prakash Gungaram Indépendant
IDAMBAN Harvin Nallen Idamban Indépendant
JEEAWODY Abdool Mohamed Nizam Jeeawody Indépendant
JUGOO Dayanand Jugoo Indépendant
LEELADHUR Hiralall Leeladhur (Sadhu) Indépendant
LILKUNT Prithivirajsingh Lilkunt Indépendant
MEETOO Sachitanand Meetoo (Tiger) Indépendant
NAYECK Kewal Nayeck Indépendant
RAMKURRUN Bojh Ramkurrun Indépendant
SEETAH Rajendra Kumar Seetah Indépendant
TOOLOOA Prithviraj Toolooa Indépendant
10 MONTAGNE BLANCHE AND GRAND RIVER SOUTH EAST APPADOO Dalapa Appadoo Indépendant
AREKION Dharmalingum Arekion Indépendant
BABILLE Guy Marcellino Babille Indépendant
BHEEKHARY Oopnee Shaad Bheekhary Indépendant
BHOWANEEDIN Navindre Bhowaneedin Indépendant
FARYAN Abdool Siddiq Faryan Indépendant
JAUFEERALLY Abdool Rajack Mohamed Iqbal Jaufeerally Indépendant
JHUNGUT Rajesh Jhungut Indépendant
MURDAY Seetresen Murday Indépendant
NIZELIN Jacques Michael Nizelin Indépendant
OSCAR Kurly Oscar Indépendant
RACKTOO Prittee Viraz Racktoo Indépendant
RAMFUL Paul Richard Ramful Indépendant
SOWDAGAR Ramsing Sowdagar Indépendant
TAULLOO Prem Taulloo Indépendant
TEELUCK Kressoon Teeluck Indépendant
11 VIEUX GRAND PORT AND ROSE BELLE BAHADOOR Farad Bahadoor Indépendant
BAUHADOOR Mohammad Shehzad Bauhadoor Indépendant
BISSESSUR Deewan Bissessur (Divij) Indépendant
CATHIEN Selven Cathien (Jessen) Indépendant
JUGGURNATH Iswarduth Juggurnath Indépendant
LALLAH Pushpawatee Lallah (Pushpa) Indépendant
RAMCHURN Prakash Ramchurn Indépendant
TRIVASSEN Seeneevassen Trivassen (Vikash) Indépendant
URJOON Khemlall Urjoon Indépendant
WOZAGEER Kavirajsing Wozageer Indépendant
12 MAHEBOURG AND PLAINE MAGNIEN APPADO Vishwananda Van Pillay Appado (Vish) Indépendant
APPADU Ashvin Appadu Indépendant
BALLEA Atmaram Ballea (Mithun) Indépendant
CHINAYAH Ramoortee Chinayah Indépendant
COOSSARSING Mawtee Coossarsing Indépendant
DASSAYAH Nitish Dassayah Indépendant
MEETOO Ganess Meetoo Indépendant
MOOLEE Ahmad Sakeer Moolee Indépendant
RAMNOHUR Mahendra Ramnohur Indépendant
SHIBOO Prakash Shiboo Indépendant
SOMAR Sookdeo Somar Indépendant
13 RIVIERE DES ANGUILLES AND SOUILLAC BEEHARRY Farhad Beeharry Indépendant
DOMUN Ahmed Domun Indépendant
JHURRY Vikram Jhurry Indépendant
JOURIALLY Mohammad Shakil Jourially Indépendant
KOMUL Oodhanranath Komul Indépendant
LOFUR Devraj Lofur Indépendant
MOUTOUSSAMY Evirasen Moutoussamy Indépendant
NASMALLY Abdool Nazir Nasmally Indépendant
NUNDOOKISSORY Nazir Ahmad Nundookissory Indépendant
14 SAVANNE AND BLACK RIVER AUGUSTE Louis Fabrice Auguste Indépendant
BHAMEE Kishna Bhamee Indépendant
BHOLAH Rajdeo Bholah Indépendant
BHUNJUN Kaviraj Bhunjun Indépendant
BUNGSRAZ Arvin Kumar Bungsraz Indépendant
GELLÉ Paul René Philippe Gellé Indépendant
JAUNNOO Malleck Hossen Jaunnoo Indépendant
RAMKISSOON Hemraj Ramkissoon Indépendant
RAMSING Roshan Ramsing Indépendant
SUBRUN Ramnarain Subrun Indépendant
VALENTIN Guy Denis Michel Valentin Indépendant
VEERASAMY Jacques Henry Veerasamy Indépendant
VIRASAMI Dorsamy Virasami Indépendant
VYAPURI Armoogum Vyapuri Indépendant
YIP TONG Percy Chan Mai-Phen Yip Tong Indépendant
15 LA CAVERNE AND PHOENIX ABDOOLA Mouslim Abdoola Indépendant
BUCKTOWAR Avinash Bucktowar Indépendant
CHAMAREE Kumal Chamaree (Nitin) Indépendant
DHUNKUNSING Amarr Dhunkunsing Indépendant
SK-HEERAH Nazim Sk-Heerah Indépendant
16 VACOAS AND FLOREAL BHUGWAN Keswar Rai Bhugwan Indépendant
CANNOO Sateywan Cannoo Indépendant
KEETARUT Srutsen Keetarut (Naren) Indépendant
REETOO Amritesh Krishan Reetoo Indépendant
SOOKDEB Jayraj Sookdeb Indépendant
17 CUREPIPE AND MIDLANDS ALLYJAN Mohamade Al-Ajmal Allyjan Indépendant
JANOO Ahmedally Janoo Indépendant
PARESARAMDOO Akeelesh Paresaramdoo Indépendant
18 BELLE ROSE AND QUATRE BORNES AUBEELUCK Prashant Gupta Aubeeluck Indépendant
AUNDOO Sendy Aundoo Indépendant
AWOTUR Jeet Kumar Singh Awotur Indépendant
BALKEEA Shilpa Balkeea Indépendant
BHEEMUL Harrish Chandr Bheemul Indépendant
BOODHOO Manish Kumar Boodhoo Indépendant
CAVAREE Devarajen Cavaree Indépendant
CAZAL Alain Pierrick Cazal Indépendant
DEHOO Sooraj Dehoo Indépendant
DUVAL Michel Dylan Duval Indépendant
GOPAUL Master Hitesh Gopaul Indépendant
JEETUN Rishiraj Jeetun Indépendant
JOWAHEER Yoodish Jowaheer Indépendant
JUGROO Vinay Kumar Jugroo Indépendant
KALLOOA Ashvini Kallooa Indépendant
KHEDNAH Atish Khednah Indépendant
MAIGUN Rakesh Maigun Indépendant
MUNGOOSING Harish Mungoosing Indépendant
MUTHOOR Rakesh Muthoor Indépendant
NAYGON Dayananda Naygon Indépendant
PARMESSUR Teerajsingh Parmessur Indépendant
PAUHALAWON Novislsingh Pauhalawon Indépendant
PYDIAH Dylen Jino John Pydiah Indépendant
RAGHOONANOUN Khiran Kumar Raghoonanoun Indépendant
RAGOOBEER Manish Ragoobeer Indépendant
RUGHOO Dilip Kumar Rughoo Indépendant
19 STANLEY AND ROSE HILL PAPI France Philippe Papi Indépendant
TOSSÉ Johanne Deborah Tossé Indépendant
20 BEAU BASSIN AND PETITE RIVIERE PEDDOO Rajivsingh Peddoo Indépendant
PROSPER Audrey Marie Daniella Prosper Indépendant
RAMA Swaraj Rama Indépendant
RAMCHURN Aman Ramchurn Indépendant