Candidates

Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)

Electoral programme

Google    Images    Website    Facebook    Twitter    LinkedIn   

Key Elected candidate         Best loser        

 

No Constituency Surname Full name Symbol
1 GRAND RIVER NORTH WEST AND PORT LOUIS WEST BALOOMOODY Vedasingam Vasudevachariar Baloomoody (Veda Balamoody) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
BARBIER Jean-Claude Barbier Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
MARTIN Maria Francesca Mireille Martin Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
2 PORT LOUIS SOUTH AND PORT LOUIS CENTRAL MAHOMED Mahomed Osman Cassam Mahomed (Osman Mohamed) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
PEEROO Abdool Razack Mahomed Ameen Peeroo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
UTEEM Muhammad Reza Cassam Uteem Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
3 PORT LOUIS MARITIME AND PORT LOUIS EAST AMEER MEEA Sayed Muhammad Aadil Ameer Meea Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
HOSSENALLY Aslam Adam Hossenally Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
MOHAMED Shakeel Ahmed Yousuf Abdul Razack Mohamed Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
4 PORT LOUIS NORTH AND MONTAGNE LONGUE CHOURIMOOTOO Jean Jimmy Chourimootoo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
JUGGOO Kalyanee Bedwantee Juggoo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
NAVARRE MARIE Marie Arianne Navarre Marie Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
5 PAMPLEMOUSSES AND TRIOLET BUMMA Kreepanandsing Bumma (Atma) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RAMGOOLAM Navinchandra Ramgoolam (Navin) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RITOO Satyaprakash Ritoo (Devanand) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
6 GRAND BAIE AND POUDRE D'OR BUNDHOO Lormus Bundhoo (Lormesh Bundhoo) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
FAUGOO Satya Veyash Faugoo (Satish Faugoo) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
SOBRUN Vijayanand Sobrun (Vinay Sobrun) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
7 PITON AND RIVIERE DU REMPART GUNGAPERSAD Mahend Gungapersad Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
MEENOWA Jai Prakash Meenowa Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
PENTIAH Raj Lutchmanah Pentiah Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
8 QUARTIER MILITAIRE AND MOKA BHOLAH Prateebah Koomaree Bholah Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
JUGNAUTH Ashock Kumar Jugnauth Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
PERMALL Gopala Krishnan Permall (Sanjeeven) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
9 FLACQ AND BON ACCUEIL BACHOO Anil Kumar Bachoo (Anil Baichoo) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
KHAMAJEET Dhiraj Singh Khamajeet Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RAMCHURN Viranand Ramchurn (Viren Ramchurn) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
10 MONTAGNE BLANCHE AND GRAND RIVER SOUTH EAST GUNNESS Govindranath Gunness (Ajay) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
MAGHOO Washil Maghoo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
SEEBUN Indranee Seebun (Indira) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
11 VIEUX GRAND PORT AND ROSE BELLE BEEDASSY Sundee Beedassy Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
BOOLELL Arvin Boolell Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
GHURBURRUN Shankhnad Ghurburrun Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
12 MAHEBOURG AND PLAINE MAGNIEN APOLLON Gilbert Tony Apollon Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
DULLOO Madan Murlidhar Dulloo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RAMFUL Dhananjay Ramful (Ritish) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
13 RIVIERE DES ANGUILLES AND SOUILLAC JOOMAYE Zouberr Houssein Issa Joomaye Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
PEETUMBER Maneswar Peetumber (Pradeep) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
SITHANEN Rama Krishna Sithanen Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
14 SAVANNE AND BLACK RIVER GANOO Alan Ganoo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
JHUBOO Ezra Seewoosunkur Jhuboo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
LESJONGARD Georges Pierre Lesjongard (Joe Lesjongard) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
15 LA CAVERNE AND PHOENIX DAYAL Surendra Dayal (Suren Dayal) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RADEGONDE-HAINES Marie Josique Radegonde-Haines Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
SOREFAN Mohamud Raffick Sorefan Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
16 VACOAS AND FLOREAL BAPPOO Sheilabai Bappoo (Sheila) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
JEEHA Deelchand Jeeha (Pradeep) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RIBOT Lysie Nicole Ribot Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
17 CUREPIPE AND MIDLANDS BOOLELL Satish Boolell Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
OBEEGADOO Louis Steven Obeegadoo Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
YEUNG SIK YUEN John Michael Tzoun Sao Yeung Sik Yuen Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
18 BELLE ROSE AND QUATRE BORNES ASSIRVADEN Patrick Gervais Assirvaden Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
DEERPALSING Kumaree Rajeshree Deerpalsing (Nita Deerpalsing) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
RAMANO Kavydass Ramano Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
19 STANLEY AND ROSE HILL ANQUETIL Marie Genevieve Stephanie Anquetil (Stephanie) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
BERENGER Paul Raymond Berenger Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
NAGALINGUM Darmarajen Nagalingum (Deven) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
20 BEAU BASSIN AND PETITE RIVIERE BHAGWAN Rajesh Anand Bhagwan Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
QUIRIN Jean Patrice France Quirin (Franco) Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)
SORNUM Danisha Sornum Alliance Parti Travailliste/Mouvement Militant Mauricien (Alliance PTr/MMM)